Parental Kidnapped Missing: Julia Potter, 7 - Seattle, WA


Missing/Abducted: Julia Potter

Nicknames: juli,chiki

Year of Birth: 2007

Age at time missing: 7 yrs old

Date Missing: Nov 06, 2014

Missing from: Seatle,WA

Hair: Brown

Hair Style: Med length to shoulders

Eyes: Hazel

Height at time missing: 4'6

Weight at time missing: 55 pounds

Jason Potter

Year of Birth: 1969

Age : 45 yrs old

Male, Caucasian

Height: 5'10"

Weight: 170 lbs

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Hazel


Police Agency:

If info, or seen, contact the Seattle Police Department, Det. Jason Stolt, at (206)233-1536,

Sheriff's Dept/Criminal Investigations Unit; Det. Luke Hillman at (206) 263-2117, WSP Missing

Persons Unit, at (800) 543-5678, 1-800-THE LOST, or 9-1-1

Case # 14-372496    NCMEC# 1240281 



Circumstance:  Child, Julia Potter, abducted by non-custodial parent with a warrant out for arrest.







LostNMissing Inc.

501c(3) Nonprofit


Social Media


UID Facebook:


Military Missing:





Please consider your charity donation to: LostNMissing, Inc. at



LostNMissing Inc., is an all-volunteer national tax-exempt organization under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code (the "code") and qualifies as a public supported organization under Sections, or Categories: P99 (Human Services - Multipurpose and Other N.E.C.); M99 (Other Public Safety, Disaster Preparedness, and Relief N.E.C.); I01 (Alliance/Advocacy Organizations). LostNMissing is organized and incorporated under the laws of the State of New Hampshire. We never charge a fee for our services.

No comments: