#MISSING: Helen Tucker, 48 - Tacoma, WASHINGTON

Missing: Helen Irene Tucker

AKA: Helen Irene Cook

Case: Unsolved Missing Missing

From: Tacoma, WA

Date Missing: January 20, 1994

Caucasian, Female

Year Of Birth: 1967

Age at time missing: 27 yrs old

Age in 2015: 48

Height: 5'5"

Weight: 115 lbs.

Hair Color: Brown

Eye Color: Blue

Tattoos: Rose on each upper forearm, one covered over with a "snake and a dagger" thru it. left arm also a "gnome."

Dental's, DNA and fingerprints are all on file with tests completed. Unique Characteristics: Helen has a distinct masculine "tom boys" walk. She is right handed and smoked cigarettes, at time missing. Usually wears Jeans, and Long Sleeves. possibly a leather jacket at the time of missing. She has (1) missing tooth in the Upper Front, next to the two center teeth.

Investigating Agency: Detective Lindsey Wade at 253-591-5506 Cold Case Unit Tacoma Police Dept. 253-591-5506 Or Det. Harper Clark County, Vancouver Cold Case unit Case # 05-1150302 Namus MP # 4746

Circumstance: Helen was last seen in the downtown Tacoma, WA. area, along with reports of being seen in Aurora, Colorado. She has a number of personal struggles and could be living among the homeless, anywhere. Helen has a son who was 3 years old, at the time of her disappearance. Her family is desperately seeking to find her. Please help.


Amy Kinney
Missing Alerts Manager
Board of Director
LostNMissing, Inc.
501c(3) Nonprofit 

No comments: